Thinking of Joining USA Triathlon?

Be a part of our 550,000 member community of multisport athletes. Membership benefits include a subscription to the quarterly USA Triathlon magazine, discounts from USA Triathlon partners, inclusion in the national rankings, excess accident insurance at events, and savings at races. To see why you should join or renew today, visit the membership benefits page. Already a member? Login below.

Forgot Password  |  Forgot Member ID  |  Help Renew Membership Become a Member

Looking to train and race for your university? USA Triathlon maintains an extensive list of collegiate clubs across the nation. Search the list below to see if your school has an organized triathlon club.

USAT provides publicly viewable contact information about registered clubs as a service to our membership and constituent groups. Any other use, such as solicitation or unwelcome electronic contact is not authorized. USA Triathlon thanks you in advance for this respect and courtesy.

Club Name and Website

Contact

City

State

Auburn Triathletes (Auburn University)
Auburn Triathletes
Auburn
AL

Alabama Triathletes (University of Alabama)

Ingram Crosson

Tuscaloosa

AL

University of Arkansas Triathlon Club

triclub@uark.edu

Fayetteville

AR

NAU TriJacks (Northern Arizona University)
NAU Triathlon
Flagstaff
AZ

Arizona State University Cycling & Triathlon Club

Erin Swiatek

Tempe

AZ

TriCats (University of Arizona)
Molly Supple
Tuscon
AZ

Cal Triathlon (University of California, Berkeley)

Kristen Curry

Berkeley

CA

CSU Channel Islands Triathlon Club

Nathan Avery

Camarillo

CA

Chico State Triathlon Club

Manuel Avila

Chico

CA

UC Davis Triathlon (University of California, Davis)

Sean Kunis

Davis

CA

UCLA Triathlon Team (University of California, Los Angeles)

Greg Kubitz, Kyle Bockwoldt

Los Angeles

CA

USC Triathlon (University of Southern California)

Jessica Blakely

Los Angeles

CA

Saddleback College Tri Club
Tyler Rodgers  Mission Viejo
CA
Cal State Northridge Triathlon Club
Slade Barbosa
Northridge
CA
Chapman University Triathlon Club
Chapman Triathlon  Orange
CA
UC San Diego Triathlon Team (University of California, San Diego)
UCSD Triathlon
San Diego
CA

San Diego State University Triathlon Club

Andrew Mudge

San Diego

CA

Cal Poly Triathlon Team

Rebecca Brookes

San Luis Obispo

CA

UCSB Triathlon Club (University of California, Santa Barbara)

Christina Morris

Santa Barbara

CA

Santa Clara University Triathlon Club

Louise Nistler

Santa Clara

CA

Santa Cruz Trislugs (University of California, Santa Cruz)

Ben Iwaszewicz

Santa Cruz

CA

Stanford Triathlon Club (Stanford University)

Shannon Edd

Stanford

CA

CU Triathlon Team (University of Colorado, Boulder)

Rachael Lenz

Boulder

CO

United States Air Force Academy Triathlon Team

Monica Pickenpaugh

Colorado Springs

CO

Colorado State University Triathlon Club

Geneva Mueller

Fort Collins

CO

Colorado School of Mines Triathlon Club
Tess Weathers
Golden
CO
Yale Triathlon Club
Matt Ampleman  New Haven
CO
Quinnipiac Triathlon Club
Tesni Phillips Hamden
CT
United State Coast Guard Academy
CG Tri Club  New London
CT

University of Connecticut Triathlon Team

UConn Triathlon Team

Storrs

CT

Georgetown University Triathlon Team

GU Triathlon

Washington

DC

University of Delaware Tri Club

Austin Barth

Newark

DE

Webber International University Triathlon Team
Peter Ormsby
Babson Park
FL

University of Miami Tri Canes

Shannon Glenn

Coral Gables

FL

USF Tri Bulls (University of South Florida)

Stephen Zaffiri

Dunedin

FL

NSU Tri Club
Thaddeus Gammory
Ft. Lauderdale
FL
University of Florida Tri-Gators Sarah Sykes
Gainesville FL

Florida Tech Tri Panthers (Florida Institute of Technology)

Jacob Jansen

Melbourne

FL

Tri-Knights Triathlon Club (University of Central Florida)
Janna Edwards  Orlando
FL

USFSP Tri Bulls

Richard Lynch

St. Petersburg

FL

Triathlon Club at FSU

Kaitlin Early

Tallahassee

FL

UGA Triathlon (University of Georgia)

Drew Martin

Athens

GA

Georgia Tech Triathlon Club

Nick Anderson

Atlanta

GA

Lions Tri Club (Emmanuel College)
Allen Gilchrest  Franklin Springs
GA
Georgia Southern University Multisport Club
GSU Multisport
Statesboro
GA

Triclones (Iowa State University)

Emily Epperson

Ames

IA

Drake University Triathlon Club
Drake Triathlon  Des Moines
IA
Boise State University Triathlon Club
Boise State University Triathlon Club Boise
ID
College of Southern Idaho
Scott Rogers
Twin Falls
ID
EI Striders Running & Triathlon Club
  Charleston
IL

University of Chicago Triathlon Club

Frank Olechnowicz

Chicago

IL

UIC Cycling and Triathlon Team (University of Illinois- Chicago)

Anjali Shah

Chicago

IL

Northwestern University Triathlon Club

Jason Riddell

Evanston

IL

ISU Triathlon Club (Illinois State University)

Michael Braun

Normal

IL

Bradley Triathlon Club
BU Triathlon Club
Peoria IL
Fighting Illini Triathlon (University of Illinois)
Timothy Lichtenstein  Urbana
IL

NDTri

David Berno
Notre Dame
IN

Purdue University Triathlon Club

Mitch Neubauer

West Lafayette

IN

UK Cycling and Triathlon Club
  Lexington KY
University of Louisville Triathlon
Evan Cruson  Louisville
KY
SwimBikeRun Murray (Murray State University)  Brian Williams  Murray
KY

Centenary College Cycling Club

Alan Moore

Shreveport

LA

University of Massachusetts- Amherst Triathlon Club

Ryan Davis

Amherst

MA

Boston University Triathlon Team

Allison Hall

Boston

MA

Northeastern University Triathlon Team

Marissa Santos

Boston

MA

MIT Triathlon Club (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

Samuel Nicaise

Cambridge

MA

Bentley Triathlon Team (Bentley College)

Bentley Triathlon Team

Waltham

MA

United States Naval Academy Triathlon Team

Elizabeth Milewski

Annapolis

MD

UMD Triathlon Club (University of Maryland)

Kevin Levi-Goerlich

College Park

MD

GVSU Triathlon Club (Grand Valley State University)

Sarah Opdycke

Allendale

MI

University of Michigan Triathlon Club

Nicholas Vasdekas

Ann Arbor

MI

Michigan State University Triathlon Club

Andre Dompierre

East Lansing

MI

Triathlon Club at CMU (Central Michigan University)

Sam Easter

Sturgis

MI

Minnesota State University Triathlon Club

Ted Treise

Mankato

MN

MN Triathlon Team (University of Minnesota)

Melanie Rabino

Minneapolis

MN

Mizzou Triathlon Club (University of Missouri)

Luise King

Columbia

MO

UMKC Triathlon Club

Kevin Kaiser

Kansas City

MO

WashU Triathlon Club (Washington University in St. Louis)
Brian Chin  St. Louis
MO
University of Montana Triathlon Club
Dan Mazza  Missoula
MT

Appalachian State University Triathlon

App State Triathlon

Boone

NC

UNC-Chapel Hill Triathlon Club

Gil Cukierman

Chapel Hill

NC

Queens University of Charlotte Triathlon Sonni Dyer
Charlotte NC

Duke Triathlon Club (Duke University)

Sarah Goodnight

Durham

NC

NCSU Triathlon Club (North Carolina State University)

Chris Fundanish

Raleigh

NC

UNCW Triathlon (University of North Carolina, Wilmington)
Alan Woodbury  Wilmington
NC
Stevens Triathlon Club- Stevens Institute of Technology
Elizabeth Heinbach
Hoboken
NJ

Rutgers University Triathlon Team

Samantha Murray

Piscataway

NJ

NMSU Race Club (New Mexico State University)
Taylor Burgett
Las Cruces
NM
University of Nevada Reno Triathlon
Patrick Smith  Reno
NV
Cornell Triathlon Club
Gavin Clark-Gartner  Ithaca
NY
Columbia University Triathlon
Taylor Fogg
New York City
NY

Syracuse University Triathlon Club

John Battistelli

Syracuse

NY

West Point Triathlon Club (United States Military Academy at West Point)

Kenneth Allen

West Point

NY

Akron Triathlon Club (University of Akron)

Hannah Cebull

Akron

OH

UC Triathlon Club (University of Cincinnati)

UC Triathlon Club

Cincinnati

OH

Cleveland State University Triathlon Club
Courtney Maddock
Cleveland
OH

The OSU Triathlon Club (Ohio State University)

Cody Allison

Columbus

OH

University of Dayton Triathlon Club

Kyle Zappia

Dayton

OH

Miami University Triathlon Club

Erich Groezinger

Oxford

OH

Oklahoma State University Triathlon Club

Kendall Williamson

Stillwater

OK

University of Tulsa Triathlon Club

John G. Phillips

Tulsa

OK

University of Oregon Triathlon

Evan Pardi

Eugene

OR

Lafayette College Triathlon Club

Jeremy Cooley

Easton

PA

Drexel University Triathlon Team

Chad Fiedler

Philadelphia

PA

University of Pennsylvania Triathlon Club
  Philadelphia
PA
Triathlon Club at Slippery Rock University
  Slippery Rock
PA

Penn State Triathlon Club

TJ McCann

University Park

PA

Clemson Triathlon Club (Clemson University)

Mike Pajewski

Clemson

SC

University of South Carolina Triathlon Club

Morgan Durand

Columbia

SC

Furman Triathlon Club (Furman University)

Lee Hyatt

Greenville

SC

UT Triathlon Club (University of Tennessee)

Tracey Kenmuir

Knoxville

TN

Texas Triathlon (University of Texas at Austin)

Neil Doughty

Austin

TX

Texas A & M Triathlon Team

Colin McCatharn

College Station

TX

SMU Triathlon Club (Southern Methodist University)  SMU Tri Team  Dallas
TX

UNT Triathlon Team (University of North Texas)

Andrew Ashworth

Denton

TX

TCU Tri Frogs (Texas Christian University)

Zach Boring

Fort Worth

TX

Rice University Cycling & Triathlon Club
Pierce Young  Houston
TX

Texas Tech University Triathlon Team- Red Raiders

Joey De Fazio

Lubbock

TX

UTSA Triathlon Club
Garrett Kneese  San Antonio
TX

Baylor Triathlon Club (Baylor University)

Baylor Triathlon

Waco

TX

Tri Team Club at the University of Utah
Spencer Peterson Salt Lake City
UT
Marymount University Triathlon Team
Marco Zane Castro Arlington
VA

Virginia Tech Triathlon

Christopher Brown

Blacksburg

VA

University of Virginia Triathlon Club

Ian Rappaport

Charlottesville

VA

George Mason University Triathlon Team
GMU Triathlon Team  Fairfax
VA

James Madison University Triathlon Club

Erin Horil

Harrisonburg

VA

Virginia Military Institute Sue Hilss
Lexington VA

Liberty University Triathlon Club

Parker Spencer

Lynchburg

VA

Triathlon Club at the College of William and Mary

Morgan Harwood

Williamsburg

VA

University of Vermont Triathlon Club

Hannah Feinberg

Burlington

VT

Big Bend Triathlon Club
Big Bend  Moses Lake
WA
WSU Triathlon Club (Washington State University)
WSU Triathlon  Pullman
WA
Husky Triathlon Club (University of Washington)
Husky Triathlon  Seattle WA
Triathlon Club at University of Wisconsin, Milwaukee
George Bernhardt  Dousman
WI

Eau Claire Triathlon Club (University of Wisconsin, Eau Claire)

Tim Condon

Eau Claire

WI

Wisconsin Triathlon Team (University of Wisconsin, Madison)

Jim Mott

Madison

WI

Triathlon Team of Marquette (Marquette University)

Mark Caballero

Milwaukee

WI

UW-Superior Triathlon Club
Jacob Braaten
Superior
WI
University of Wisconsin, La Crosse Triathlon Club
Andrea Schaefer  Wauwatosa WI



Active.com